Privacy policy and Terms of Use

CHINSAY (”We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. For the purpose of the Personal Data Act (Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204)) (the Act), the data controller is CHINSAY AB of Blasieholmsgatan 5, 111 48 Stockholm, Sweden.


TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you: * Information that you provide by filling in forms on our sites https://dry.chinsay.com, https://tank.chinsay.com and https://ccm.chinsay.com (our sites). This includes information provided when your administrator, or we on their behalf, registers or updates you as a user of our service.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may also ask you for information when you require support or report a problem with our sites in order to facilitate the resolution of the issue. We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them. Details of transactions you carry out through our sites. Details of your visits to our sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and user support.
Uses made of the information
We use information held about you in the following ways:

To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
To provide you with information, services and support that you request from us.
To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
To notify you about changes to our service.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means any future subsidiaries, an ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
If CHINSAY or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of CHINSAY, our customers, or others.

Your rights

Our sites may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a prescribed fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on our sites and, where appropriate, communicated to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@chinsay.com.